,
Message sent from:

Staff

CCPS Colour Logo rev.090604(66)

Senior Leadership Team

Mr B Axon - Headteacher
Mr J Rose - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Aggreh - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs  J Carruthers - SENDCo
Mr M Head - Pupil Premium and Enrichment Leader
Mrs E Lewis - English Leader
Mr O Clifford - Year 6 Leader
Mrs J Gorst-Allman - EYFS Leader

Mrs K Everett-Day - Business Manager

Staff

Teaching Staff

Mr B Axon - Headteacher
Mr J Rose - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Aggreh - Assistant Headteacher

EYFS

Mrs J Gorst-Allman - Nursery Teacher
Mrs S Aggreh & Mrs J Carruthers - Reception Teachers
Mrs M Allen - Reception Teacher  

Lower School
Mrs F Whyte - Year 1
Miss K Norman - Year 1
Miss C Moroney - Year 2
Miss L Crick - Year 2
Mrs J Jagger - Year 3
Mrs S Gray / Mrs M Terry-Wright - Year 3

Upper School

Mrs L Clarke - Year 4
Mr M Head - Year 4
Miss S Hassan - Year 5
Miss L Freeman - Year 5
Mr O Clifford - Year 6
Mrs E Lewis / Mrs N King - Year 6

Support Staff

Pastoral                

Mrs K Easter - Pastoral Leader
Mrs S Cook   - Pastoral Practitioner
Mrs C Berry - Nurture Support Worker

HLTA

Mrs M Terry-Wright - HLTA
Mrs K Fisher - HLTA

LSA/ Teaching Assistants

Mrs G Nicholson - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Stacey - Learning Support Assistant / SENCO Support
Miss A  Johnston - Learning Support Assistant / After School Club Leader
Miss T Capps - Jenner - Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Bartlett - Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Enticknap - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Garton - Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Francis - Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Moore - Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Curzon - Teaching Assistant / Library Support
Mrs D Mountford - Teaching Assistant
Mrs O Lerpiniere - Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Hall - Teaching Assistant
Miss C Read - Teaching Assistant
Miss E Fretter - Teaching Assistant
Miss A Mallet - Teaching Assistant
Miss S Baker - Teaching Assistant
Miss A Moore -  Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Blowers - Teaching Assistant
Key Workers
Miss C Church - Key Worker
Mrs P Keating - Key Worker
Mrs S Colling - Key Worker
Other Support Staff
Miss L Foster -  
Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss C Bradley - Afterschool Club Assistant
Mrs B Drinkell - Sports Instructor
Mrs E Parr - Swimming Instructor
Mr R Fackman - Lunchtime Sports Leader

Business Support Staff

Mrs K Everett-Day - Business Manager
Mrs C Brown - Office Manager
Mrs S Hodge - Clerical Assistant

IT Staff
Mr A Graham - ICT Manager

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs J Meen - Cook - in - Charge (Employed by Vertas)
Mrs A Sinclair - Kitchen Staff (Employed by Vertas)
Mrs K Brown - Kitchen Staff (Employed by Vertas)
Ms L Barker - Kitchen Staff (Employed by Vertas)
Mrs R Clarke - Breakfast Club Leader
Mrs S Maskell - Senior Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs M Robinson - Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Buck - Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Souch - Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Whittle - Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Wilks - Midday Supervisor
Ms S Colling - Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Stanborough - Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Stainsby-Soanes - Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Hodds - Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Hill - Midday Supervisor
Mrs P Hill - Midday Supervisor

Site Staff

Mr D Sprules - Site Manager
Mr G Webster - Caretaker

Cleaning Staff

Mrs T Drake - Cleaner
Mrs C Whittle - Cleaner
Mrs M Robinson - Cleaner
Mr K  Jasinska - Cleaner
Mrs J Souch - Cleaner

Teaching Staff Responsibilities

X
Hit enter to search